Privacy Policy

Home>Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Lacuniacha informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers, that can be collected by navigation or contracting services through its website. In this sense, Lacuniacha ensures compliance with current regulations regarding the protection of personal data laws, reflected in law 15/1999 of December 13th, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 December 21st, approving the Regulations of Development of the LOPD. The use of this website constitutes acceptance of this privacy policy.

Collection, purpose and data processing

Lacuniacha has the duty to inform users of its website about collection of personal data that can be carried out either by sending an e-mail or by filling in forms on the website. In this sense, Lacuniacha will be held responsible for the data collected by the means described above. In turn Lacuniacha informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data includes: Attention of requests made by users, inclusion in the agenda of contacts, service delivery, management of the business relationship and other purpose operations, management and technical procedures carried out in an automated or not automated and to enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered processing personal data. All personal data are collected through Lacuniacha website and therefore may be considered a treatment of personal data will be included in the files declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by Lacuniacha.

Disclosure of information to third parties

Lacuniacha informs its users that their personal data will not be passed to third party organizations, with the proviso that such transfer of data is covered in a legal obligation or the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a manager treatment. In the latter case, only carry out the transfer of data to a third party when Lacuniacha has the explicit consent of the user.

User rights

According with law 15/1999 of December 13th, Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the opportunity to exercise a number of rights related to the processing of personal data. As long as Lacuniacha process users data. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on the protection of personal data. To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must got through written communication, providing documentation of the identity (ID or passport,) to the following address: Lacuniacha, C/ Única S/N – Piedrafita de Jaca (Huesca) CP: 22665 or the address is replaced in the General Data Protection Register Office. Such communication should reflect the following information: name and surname, the petition request, address and supporting data. The user shall perform the exercise of rights. However, an authorized person as an authorized legal representative may execute them. In such a case, it must provide documentation proving this representation of the person concerned.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies